Home > RTE Wet Meals > 160g Long Grain Rice MRE Wet Meal.
160g Long Grain Rice MRE Wet Meal.

Description

160g Ready to eat Plain Rice, add to any meal

Recipe and Ingredients

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice, Emulsifier:, Calcium Carbonate, E472e, Stabilisers:, E412, E415, Fortificant:, Raising agent:, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Acidity Regulators:, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta-lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate

Nutrition

Typical Values:per 100gper 159gRI*RI*/day
Energy Kcal197.00313.20.000.00%
Energy KJ837.001330.82000.0066.54%
Fat0.60170.001.43%
Of which saturates0.601
Carbohydrates44.00700.000.00%
Of which Sugars0.100.290.000.22%
Fibre0.701.16.0018.33%
Protein3.305.20.000.00%
Salt0.751.26.0020.00%
Calcium125.00198.8
* Reference intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)

Recommended

Share

FAQs

160g Long Grain Rice MRE Wet Meal.

Stock Status: In Stock
SKU: SKU17270
Market price: £2.99
save 50%
Our price: £1.49 (1.71)
Qty

Additional Info

Suitable for Vegetarians

Boil in the bag

This is a Self heating meal

Suitable for Vegans

Gluten Free meal

This is a Kosher meal

 

160g Ready to eat Plain Rice, add to any meal to make a bigger serving to share 

British Military Rice Meal

 

Best Before Date April 2022

160g Ready to eat Plain Rice, add to any meal to make a bigger serving to share 

British Military Rice Meal

 

Best Before Date April 2022